Biology Classes (English Medium) by a Lecturer (GCE A Level, Cambridge, Edexcel) Home visits Online Group
Mr. Sachith Wickramasinghe
M. Sc (Life Science), B .Sc (Colombo) Sp
M. Sc (Life Science), B .Sc (Colombo) Sp
Wattala, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, Colombo 7, Pannipitiya, ...
Mathematics - Edexcel/Cambridge IGCSE/AS/AL Colombo/Rathnapura
Mr. Chanaka Galpaya
B.Sc.(Special), M.Phil
B.Sc.(Special), M.Phil
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Kalutara, All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Ratnapura,
Chemistry London AL/OL ( Cambridge & Edexcel) & Local AL (English/ Sinhala Medium)
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 3, Colombo 5, ...
ADVANCED LEVEL PHYSICS / MATHEMATICS ( NATIONAL / CAMBRIDGE / EDEXCEL/ LONDON )
Mr. Tharindu S Thilakarathna
BSC HONS SPECIAL IN PHYSICS ( UNIVERSITY OF KELANIYA)
BSC HONS SPECIAL IN PHYSICS ( UNIVERSITY OF KELANIYA)
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Gampaha, All Cities - Kandy,
Mathematics Tuition for o/l Local (Sinhala medium/English medium) / Cambridge / Edexcel / SAT Maths, IQ(online/physical), Business maths, Banking
Mrs. Ishari Dissanayake
B.Sc in Physical Science with 2nd Class Lower Division(visiting lecturer at a government institute)
B.Sc in Physical Science with 2nd Class Lower Division(visiting lecturer at a government institute)
All Island , Homagama, Gampaha, All Island ,
GCE Advanced Level Combined Mathematics Classes
Mr. DMS Dasanayake
BSc University of Kelaniya
BSc University of Kelaniya
All Cities - Gampaha,
English Language and Literature/ G.R.C/ IELTS
Mrs. Kanchana Kularathna
BA, MA(Ling),TESL/TESOL, Phd(Reading)
BA, MA(Ling),TESL/TESOL, Phd(Reading)
Kiribathgoda,
Sinhala / mathematics/ history
Mr. Sherin Hewawasam
O/L and A/L , Degree Final year [IT ]
O/L and A/L , Degree Final year [IT ]
Colombo 2,
Maths tuition classes for International school students Grade 1 - 9 EDEXCEL CAMBRIDGE Physical Online
Ms. Mindula H.
Bachelor of Science (Hons.) Biotechnology
Bachelor of Science (Hons.) Biotechnology
Nugegoda,
A/L Combined Mathematics & Physics
Mr. Harsha Gunasinghe
Industrial Engineer, BSc
Industrial Engineer, BSc
Homagama, Kottawa, Kaduwela, Padukka, Hanwella, ...
Maths,Accounting And Business Studies
Mr. Chathuranga Gamage
Degree in Business Management (University of Peradeniya ) Completed AAT third stage
Degree in Business Management (University of Peradeniya ) Completed AAT third stage
Akurana,
Grade 6-11 Mathematics and Science (English Medium) (Local/ Edexcel/Cambridge) - Individual /Group Classes
Mrs. Nadeesha Ellawala
Bachelor of Technology Honours in Engineering (Civil)
Bachelor of Technology Honours in Engineering (Civil)
Moratuwa, Boralesgamuwa, Piliyandala, Ratmalana, Katubedda, ...
Physics class - A/L
Mr. Sheron Jayasinghe
BSc Engineering (UOM)(undergraduate)
BSc Engineering (UOM)(undergraduate)
All Cities - Colombo, All Cities - Gampaha,
Mathematics & Physics Classes (Edexcel/Cambridge/Local)
Mr. Santhush Amarasingha
Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering.
Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering.
Kadawatha, Colombo 5, Colombo 7,
English (spoken), Physics (O/L,A/L), Chemistry (O/L)
Mr. Radun Wickramage
B.Sc., M.Sc., TEFL
B.Sc., M.Sc., TEFL
Kurunegala, Mawathagama, Bamunukotuwa, Wariyapola,
Chemistry & Mathematics (O/L) English Medium
Mr. Ayesh Kodikara
BSc Engineering (Hons)
BSc Engineering (Hons)
Kelaniya, Battaramulla, Kaduwela, Kadawatha, Biyagama, ...
SPOKEN ENGLISH & ENGLISH LANGUAGE CLASSES
Mrs. Shariffa Afrah Mowlana
Bachelor of Education (TESL), TKT (Cambridge), Lamda Gold Medal, Licentiate Diploma in Tesol(CALSDA)
Bachelor of Education (TESL), TKT (Cambridge), Lamda Gold Medal, Licentiate Diploma in Tesol(CALSDA)
Colombo 7,