Tuition for primary studentsp , The best start for your child.
Mrs. Athsala Pathirana
Teacher training at teachers’ college Maharagama
Teacher training at teachers’ college Maharagama
Nugegoda,
English Classes Conducted by Exprerienced Lady Teacher
Mrs. Prabha Goonasekera
British Council (TKT)
British Council (TKT)
Eheliyagoda, Avissawella, Puwakpitiya, Hanwella, Kaduwela, ...
Tuition classes for grade 3 students
Mrs. Nilangani Kalubowila
B.com (Sp.) University of Sri Jayewardenepura
B.com (Sp.) University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Athurugiriya,
Maths Difficult - Already failed
Mr. Omithulanga Muthunayake Ranasinghe Liyanage
Charted Engineer , MSc, MRDP, Bsc Engineer,IESL
Charted Engineer , MSc, MRDP, Bsc Engineer,IESL
Pannipitiya,
MATHEMATICS TUITION CLASSES
Ms. Dananjala Fernando
Undergraduate in Mathematics at University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Undergraduate in Mathematics at University of Sri Jayewardenepura
Moratuwa, Boralesgamuwa, Dehiwala, Kalubowila, Maharagama, ...
MATHEMATICS - à ¶œà ¶«à ·’à ¶Âà ¶º Home visit
Mr. Farzan Fawzy
Private Banker and Qualified teacher experience in teaching Maths since 8 years
Private Banker and Qualified teacher experience in teaching Maths since 8 years
Colombo 1, Colombo 2, Colombo 3, Colombo 4, Colombo 5, ...
Mathematics for Cambridge / Edexcel / National [ Grade 4 - OL ] - Maths
Mrs. Chathurani Vitharana
BSc (Hons) in Computing UK, MBA General UK, Diploma in Teaching Mathematics
BSc (Hons) in Computing UK, MBA General UK, Diploma in Teaching Mathematics
Nugegoda,
Grade 1-5 international and local syllabuses (Zohara / Chaturi / Tryana)
Mrs. Zohara Abdeen
Degree in phycology / experience teaching in Hong Kong
Degree in phycology / experience teaching in Hong Kong
Boralesgamuwa,
Classes for grade 2-5 (Scholarship examination )
Mrs. Sepalika Weeraseakara
BA(Sri Jayawardanepura)
BA(Sri Jayawardanepura)
Nugegoda, Nugegoda,
Science classes ( national & London syllabus)
Mrs. Fathima Azmeer
BA in English , IHD in teacher training
BA in English , IHD in teacher training
Colombo 5,
Grade 1 to 5 Individual Classes (Local and International syllabus)
Mrs. Sujeewa Tilakaratne
BA in Special Needs Education, Dip. In Pre & Primary Teaching, Dip. In Early Childhood & Primary Edu
BA in Special Needs Education, Dip. In Pre & Primary Teaching, Dip. In Early Childhood & Primary Edu
Nugegoda, Battaramulla, Hokandara, Madiwela, Thalapathpitiya, ...
English Grammar , English Literature and Elocution
Ms. Ashini Vidyaratne
Diploma in TESOL, Diploma in Speech and Drama, Diploma in Primary education, Diploma in Montessori
Diploma in TESOL, Diploma in Speech and Drama, Diploma in Primary education, Diploma in Montessori
Nugegoda,
LLB lectures and tutorials with 100% pass rate
Ms. Madhurangi Ranasinghe
LLB & Attorney-at-law
LLB & Attorney-at-law
Ampara, Ratmalana,
Chemistry, Biology and Health science tution classes available
Ms. Krishnasamy Jayabalan
BSc(Hons) Biomedical Science
BSc(Hons) Biomedical Science
Dehiwala,
Information Technology Individual /Group Classes for Grade 1 to 9(International/ Local)
Ms. Sashini Umayangana
Undergraduate HNDIT, NVQ Level 3 and 4 (Information Technology)
Undergraduate HNDIT, NVQ Level 3 and 4 (Information Technology)
Kiribathgoda, Kadawatha, Kelaniya, Dalugama,
A/L Physics Individual Class
Mr. Asanka Ekanayake
B.Sc.(sp), M.Phil(Biosystems & Agricultural Engineering)
B.Sc.(sp), M.Phil(Biosystems & Agricultural Engineering)
Athurugiriya, Peradeniya,
A/L Biology Individual Classes
Mr. Mudith Ekanayake
BSc Hons Special in Bioinformatics
BSc Hons Special in Bioinformatics
Athurugiriya, Colombo 7, Kurunegala,
Tution for Secondary grades
Ms. Jananie Nissansala
BSc(Hons)
BSc(Hons)
Athurugiriya, Battaramulla, Malabe, Colombo 6,
O/L Mathematics Revision Classes
Mr. Yashoda De Zoysa
BSc (Special in Computational Physics)
BSc (Special in Computational Physics)
Athurugiriya, Dehiwala, Boralesgamuwa, Colombo 4, Colombo 6, ...